School Staff

Administration

Ms. Lewandowski | Principal | Sharon_Lewandowski@hcpss.org
Ms. Caroland | Assistant Principal | Molly_Caroland@hcpss.org
Dr. Burks | Assistant Principal | Tanisha_Burks@hcpss.org

Office Staff

Ms. McEneaney | Principal's Secretary | Danise_McEneaney@hcpss.org
Ms. DeBlasis | Teachers' Secretary | Kathleen_DeBlasis@hcpss.org
Ms. McPherson | Teachers' Secretary | Susan_McPherson@hcpss.org

Health Room Staff

Ms. Ruiz | Cluster Nurse | Laura_Ruiz@hcpss.org
Ms. Wurstner | Health Assistant | Kathleen_Wurstner@hcpss.org

Kindergarten

Ms. Callanan | Kindergarten Teacher, Team Leader | Sarah_Callanan@hcpss.org
Ms. Green | Kindergarten Teacher | Deanna_Green@hcpss.org
Mrs. Little | Kindergarten Teacher | Kecia_Little@hcpss.org
Mrs. Oaks | Kindergarten Teacher | Ashlea_Oaks@hcpss.org
Ms. Pinion | Kindergarten Teacher | Emmalee_Pinion@hcpss.org
Ms. Ranker | Kindergarten Teacher | Michelle_Ranker@hcpss.org
Ms. Watts | Kindergarten Teacher | Lisa_Watts@hcpss.org
Ms. Cozzone | Kindergarten Paraeducator | Jodi_Cozzone@hcpss.org
Ms. Harris | Kindergarten Paraeducator | Courtney_Harris@hcpss.org
Ms. Olibisi | Kindergarten Paraeducator | Abimbola_Olabisi@hcpss.org

First Grade

Mrs. Kirby | First Grade Teacher, Team Leader | Kristin_Kirby@hcpss.org
Mrs. Bezy | First Grade Teacher | Jennifer_Bezy@hcpss.org
Ms. Coletta | First Grade Teacher | Jennifer_Coletta@hcpss.org
Ms. Prather | First Grade Teacher | Deanna_Prather@hcpss.org
Ms. Ritter | First Grade Teacher | Michele_Ritter@hcpss.org
Mrs. Stamper | First Grade Teacher | Denise_Stamper@hcpss.org
Ms. Xia | First Grade Teacher | Emily_Xia_McSweeney@hcpss.org
Ms. Kilcarr | First Grade Paraeducator | Donna_Kilcarr@hcpss.org

Second Grade

Mrs. Geyer | Second Grade Teacher, Team Leader | Diana_Geyer@hcpss.org
Mrs. McCloskey | Second Grade Teacher | Regina_Mccloskey@hcpss.org
Mrs. Mitchell-O'Malley | Second Grade Teacher | Cheryl_O'Malley@hcpss.org
Mrs. Niederhauser | Second Grade Teacher | Kathleen_Niederhauser@hcpss.org
Mrs. Oros | Second Grade Teacher | Barbara_Oros@hcpss.org
Ms. Rhodehamel | Second Grade Teacher | Dana_Rhodehamel@hcpss.org
Mrs. Watson | Second Grade Teacher | Abigail_Watson@hcpss.org
Mrs. Weir | Second Grade Paraeducator | Laura_Weir@hcpss.org

Third Grade

Mrs. Cagnolatti | Third Grade Teacher, Team Leader | Alicia_Cagnolatti@hcpss.org
Ms. Dobbins | Third Grade Teacher | Tiffany_Dobbins@hcpss.org
Ms. Ledet | Third Grade Teacher | Lasantra_Ledet@hcpss.org
Mrs. O'Brien | Third Grade Teacher | Jillian_O'Brien@hcpss.org
Mrs. Selock | Third Grade Teacher | Mercede_Gastley-Selock@hcpss.org
Ms. Traub | Third Grade Teacher | Kara_Traub@hcpss.org
Ms. Wakefield | Third Grade Paraeducator | Alon_Wakefield@hcpss.org

Fourth Grade

Mrs. Gilbert | Fourth Grade Teacher, Team Leader | Jessica_Gilbert@hcpss.org
Mrs. Dewees | Fourth Grade Teacher | Elizabeth_Dewees@hcpss.org
Ms. Isacco | Fourth Grade Teacher | Mary_Isacco@hcpss.org
Mrs. Jackson | Fourth Grade Teacher | Danielle_Jackson@hcpss.org
Miss Lee | Fourth Grade Teacher | Susan_Lee@hcpss.org
Ms. Otte | Fourth Grade Teacher | Rebecca_Otte@hcpss.org
Mrs. Krause | Fourth Grade Paraeducator | Jennifer_Krause@hcpss.org

Fifth Grade

Mrs. Gainer-Lee | Fifth Grade Teacher, Team Leader | Adrienne_Gainer-Lee@hcpss.org
Ms. Fernandes | Fifth Grade Teacher | Brianna_Fernandes@hcpss.org
Ms. Fisher | Fifth Grade Teacher | Paula_Fisher@hcpss.org
Mr. Han | Fifth Grade Teacher | Daniel_Han@hcpss.org
Ms. Schum | Fifth Grade Teacher | Danielle_Schum@hcpss.org
Mr. Smith | Fifth Grade Paraeducator | Wayne_Smith@hcpss.org

Related Arts

Mrs. Stroter | Art Teacher | Monica_Stroter@hcpss.org
Mrs. Wasilewski | Art Teacher | Alisa_Wasilewski@hcpss.org
Mrs. Cerand | Library Media Specialist | Liz_Cerand@hcpss.org
Mrs. Fischer | Library Media Specialist | Margaret_Fischer@hcpss.org
Mrs. Berstein | Library Media Paraeducator | Carol_Berstein@hcpss.org
Ms. Kershner | Vocal/General Music Teacher | Rachel_Kershner@hcpss.org
Mrs. Ormond | Music Teacher | Catherine_Ormond@hcpss.org
Mr. Twigg | Instrumental Music Teacher, Band/Strings | Richard_Twigg@hcpss.org | Band and Orchestra Website
Mr. Geyer | PE Teacher | Casey_Geyer@hcpss.org
Mrs. Howell | PE Teacher | Kaitlin_Howell@hcpss.org
Ms. King | PE Teacher | Sharon_King@hcpss.org
Mrs. Butler | Technology Resource Teacher | Kimberly_Butler@hcpss.org
Mrs. Ciliberti | Technology Resource Teacher | Amy_Ciliberti@hcpss.org

Related Arts at Cedar Lane School - Art

Ms. Mcclelland | Art Teacher - Cedar Lane School (3rd & 5th Grade) | Avery_McClelland@hcpss.org

Related Arts at Cedar Lane School - Music

Mr. Kirkpatrick | Music Teacher - Cedar Lane School (3rd & 5th Grade) | Jeffrey_Kirkpatrick@hcpss.org

Student Services

Mrs. Brickley | School Psychologist | Maria_Brickley@hcpss.org
Mrs. Shields | School Counselor (1st, 2nd, 3rd & 5th) | Elizabeth_Shields@hcpss.org
Ms. Wilson | School Counselor .5 (K & 4th) | Jessica_Wilson@hcpss.org
Ms. Donna Blackwell | Pupil Personnel Worker | Donna_Blackwell@hcpss.org

Gifted and Talented

Ms. Davis | GT Resource Teacher | Marie_Davis@hcpss.org
Ms. Ferrara | GT Resource Teacher .5 | Linda_Ferrara@hcpss.org
Ms. Kanter | GT Resource Teacher | Wendy_Kanter@hcpss.org

General Special Education

Mrs. Davis | Special Education ALS Teacher, Team Leader | Julie_Davis@hcpss.org
Ms. Bixler | Special Education Teacher | Amanda_Bixler@hcpss.org
Mrs. Corriere | Special Education Teacher | Jane_Corriere@hcpss.org
Ms. Danaher | Special Education Teacher | Margaret_Danaher@hcpss.org
Ms. Fontana | Paraeducator | Debra_Fontana@hcpss.org
Mrs. Grauel | Paraeducator | Marychris_Grauel@hcpss.org
Ms. Jones | Paraeducator | Kerisha_Jones@hcpss.org
Ms. Kunimoto | Paraeducator | Hiroko_Kunimoto@hcpss.org
Ms. Richardson | Paraeducator | Catherine_Richardson@hcpss.org
Ms. Bonano | Sign Language Interpreter | naomi_bonano@hcpss.org
Ms. Coleman | Inclusion Liaison

Regional Program - Special Education

Mr. Bianchi | Behavior Intervention Teacher | Ronald_Bianchi@hcpss.org
Mrs. Gudenius | Regional Program Teacher - Primary K-2 | Caitlyn_Gudenius@hcpss.org
Miss Godwin | Regional Program Teacher - Intermediate 3-4 | Rebecca_Godwin@hcpss.org
Ms. Faith | Regional Program Teacher - Intermediate 4-5 | Tracie_Faith@hcpss.org
Ms. Holt | Regional Program Paraeducator - Primary | Jennifer_Holt@hcpss.org
Mr. Mack | Regional Program Paraeducator - Primary/Intermediate | Antonio_Mack@hcpss.org
Mr. Macklin | Regional Program Paraeducator - Intermediate | Jamie_Macklin@hcpss.org
Ms. Parham | Regional Program Paraeducator - Intermediate | Niya_Parham@hcpss.org
Mr. Weir | Regional Program Paraeducator - Intermediate | stephen_weir@hcpss.org
Ms. Reitz | Regional Program Student Assistant

Resource Teachers

Ms. Menikheim | Reading Specialist | Cassandra_Menikheim@hcpss.org
Mrs. Jacoby | ESOL Teacher | Laura_Jacoby@hcpss.org
Ms. Erin Dorn | ESOL Teacher (.5) FES | Erin_Dorn@hcpss.org
Ms. Leisawitz | Speech Language Pathologist | Sarah_Leisawitz@hcpss.org
Ms. Stein | Speech-Language Pathologist | Rachel_Stein@hcpss.org
Mrs. Kaye | OTR/L Specialist | Sharon_Kaye@hcpss.org

Custodial Staff

Mr. Prowell | Day Building Supervisor | Stan_Prowell@hcpss.org
Mr. Mistry | Night Building Supervisor | Jayesh_Mistry@hcpss.org
Ms. Kim | Night Custodian
Ms. Anderson | Night Custodian
Mr. Matthews | Night Custodian .5

Cafeteria Staff

Ms. Lee | Lunch Recess Monitor
Mr. Ostermeyer | Lunch Recess Monitor